_MG_5108.jpg

Timetable

 

For age 4:  Ballet & Tap
For age 5:  Ballet, Modern & Tap

For age 6-9:  Ballet, Tap, Modern & Jazz, Acro, Street, Troupes

For age 10-13:  Ballet, Tap, Modern & Jazz, Acro, Contemporary, Street, Pointe, Troupes

For age 14+:  Ballet, Tap, Modern & Jazz, Acro, Contemporary, Street, Pointe, Commercial & Heels, Troupes, Companies

Mini Classes – Age 4-8
Junior Classes – Age 9-12
Teen Classes – Age 13-17
Adult Classes – Age 18+

Elite level dancers should be training to a very high level, and at least 8 hours a week

Intermediate level dancers should have strong technique/ability
Advanced level dancers should have exceptional technique/ability

All ages are approximate, and dancers are generally placed into class based on ability/experience.
 

Monday at Sir Robert Woodard 

5.00 - 6.15pm Jazz & Contemporary – Junior Age 10+

6.15 - 7.15pm DWC Mini Group (U13)

7.15 - 8.45pm Jazz & Contemporary – Teen Age 12+

Monday at BDA Studio

3.45 - 5.00pm Ballet & Tap – Grade 1 

5.00 - 6.15pm Ballet & Pointe – Intermediate 

6.15 - 7.00pm Tap – Intermediate 

7.00 - 8.30pm Ballet & Pointe – Advanced 1

 

Tuesday at BDA Studio

3.45 - 5.00pm Ballet & Tap (Combo) – Grade 2
5.00 - 6.10pm Ballet & Tap (Combo) – Grade 3

6.10 - 6.50pm Progressing Ballet Technique (G3/4)
6.50 - 7.20pm Tap – Grade 4

7.20 - 8.30pm Ballet & Pointe Prep – Grade 4

Tuesday at Sir Robert Woodard

5.30 - 7.00pm Contemporary (BDC Youth) – Adv 14+
7.00 - 7.30pm Jazz Tech & Conditioning – Adv 12+
7.30 - 8.30pm DWC Mini Group (U17)

 

Wednesday at BDA Studio

4.00 - 5.00pm Jazz & Contemporary – Junior Age 8+
5.00 - 6.15pm Contemporary Jazz – Inter Age 13+
6.15 - 7.00pm Acro – Int/Adv Age 13+

7.00 - 8.15pm Contemporary Jazz – Teen/Adult Age 15+
8.15 - 8.50pm Tap Rep – Int/Adv Teen/Adult

Thursday at Sir Robert Woodard

5.00 - 6.00pm Modern & Acro (Combo) – Mini Age 6+

6.00 - 7.00pm Acro – Level 2-3 (Junior)

7.00 - 8.15pm Acro – Level 4-6 (Junior)

Thursday at BDA Studio
4.15 - 5.00pm Progressing Ballet Technique – (G5)

5.00 - 6.00pm Ballet – Grade 5
6.00 - 6.30pm Pointe – Grade 5 & 6

6.30 - 7.10pm Tap – Grade 5/6
7.10 - 8.10pm Ballet – Grade 6 & Pointe
8.10 - 8.40pm Pointe – Grade 6

 

Friday at BDA Studio

4.30 - 5.15pm Street – Mini/Junior Age 6+

5.15 - 6.15pm Street Crew – Junior/Teen Age 10+

6.15 - 7.15pm Street – Teen/Adult Age 13+

7.15 - 8.15pm Commercial & Heels – Teen/Adult Age 13+

 

Saturday at BDA Studio

9.15 - 10.00am Nursery Ballet – Age 4

10.15 - 11.15am Ballet, Modern & Tap – Age 5/6

11.30 - 12.30am Ballet, Modern & Tap – Age 6+

 

Saturday at Sir Robert Woodard 

9.15 - 10.00am Junior Ballet Troupe 11&U

10.00 - 11.00am Junior Jazz Troupe 11&U

11.00 - 11.45am Teen Ballet Troupe 15&U

11.45 - 12.45pm Teen Jazz Troupe 15&U

1.00 - 4.00pm DWC Rehearsals (Children U13)

 

Sunday at BDA Studio

10.00 - 1.00pm DWC Rehearsals (Junior U17)

All classes eligible for multi-class discount except troupe/company classes.

Please email jackiebrooks@hotmail.com to enquire about taking a new class, or signing up for lessons.