top of page

Click here for more information about our classes

MON

Brooks Dance Studio:

4.30–5.45pm Ballet & Tap Combo – ISTD Grade 2 (exam class)

5.45–6.30pm Ballet – ISTD Grade 3 (exam class) 
6.30–7.00pm Tap – ISTD Grade 2 

7.00–8.15pm Ballet & Pointe – Advanced

 

Sir Robert Woodard Academy:

5.00–6.00pm Jazz & Lyrical Modern – Inter (13-14)

6.00–6.45pm Contemporary – BDC Junior company (12-15)
6.45–7.30pm Acro for dancers – Inter (13-16)

7.30–8.30pm Jazz & Lyrical Modern – Inter (15-16)

TUE

Brooks Dance Studio:

3.45–4.45pm Ballet & Tap (Combo) – ISTD Grade 1

4.45–5.30pm Ballet – ISTD Grade 5 

5.30–6.00pm Tap – ISTD Grade 3 (Exam Class)

6.00–6.40pm Progressing Ballet Technique 1
6.40–8.00pm Ballet & Pointe – ISTD Grade 5 (Exam Class)

8.00–8.45pm Pointe – Inter/Advanced

WED

Brooks Dance Studio:

4.00–4.45pm Jazz & Lyrical Modern – Junior (7+)

4.45–5.30pm Contemporary – Junior (8-12)
5.30–6.15pm Jazz & Lyrical  Modern – Pre-Teen (10+)

6.15–7.15pm Contemporary – BDC Youth company (15-18)

7.15–8.15pm Jazz & Lyrical  Modern  Advanced (16+)

THU

Brooks Dance Studio:

4.30–6.00pm Ballet & Pointe – ISTD Intermediate 

6.00–6.30pm Progressing Ballet Technique 2
6.30–7.10pm Tap – ISTD Grade 5 (exam Class)

7.10–8.40pm Ballet & Pointe – ISTD Intermediate (exam Class)

Sir Robert Woodard Academy:

5.30–6.30pm Acro & Jazz combo class – Beginner (6+)
6.30–7.30pm Acro – Improvers, Level 3-5

7.30–8.30pm Acro – Experienced, Level 4-6

FRI

Brooks Dance Studio:

4.30–5.30pm Street & Commercial – Junior/ Beginner (7+)

5.30–6.30pm Street & Commercial – Intermediate (10+)

6.30–7.30pm Street & Commercial – Advanced (13+)

SAT

Brooks Dance Studio:

9.15–10.15am Shining Stars (Beginner dance for 5+)

10.20–11.20am Mini Stars (Pre-School dance for 3+)

Sir Robert Woodard Academy:

9.1510.45am Junior Modern Troupe – Dance team (10 & Under)

10.45–12.15am Teen Modern Troupe – Dance team (14 & Under)
12.15–1.15pm Teen Ballet Group – Dance team (14 & Under)

bottom of page